79 E Jefferson St Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $283,770
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Jefferson St, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $253,943, approximately $103 per square foot. 79 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Wood Robert G and Wood Julie Elizabeth
Bought by
Wood Robert G and Wood Julie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Lawrence Donald W
Bought by
Wood Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,985
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Robert G | -- | Attorney | |
| Wood Robert G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Robert G | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,857 | $44,320 | $11,030 | $33,290 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $44,320 | $11,030 | $33,290 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $32,270 | $8,470 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $32,270 | $8,470 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $32,270 | $8,470 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $42,110 | $8,300 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $42,110 | $8,300 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $42,110 | $8,300 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $41,730 | $8,230 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $41,730 | $8,230 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $41,730 | $8,230 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $2,734 | $45,960 | $16,800 | $29,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map