79 E Vandalia Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Vandalia Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $279,039, approximately $254 per square foot. 79 E Vandalia Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Mejia Jose
Bought by
Mejia Jose and Mejia Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,454
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Wallace Orville
Bought by
Mejia Jose and Mejia Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,305
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Jose | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Jose | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Mejia Jose | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Mejia Jose | $59,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $165,770 | $47,516 | $118,254 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $162,521 | $46,585 | $115,936 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $159,335 | $45,672 | $113,663 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $156,212 | $44,777 | $111,435 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $153,149 | $43,899 | $109,250 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $151,579 | $43,449 | $108,130 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $148,607 | $42,597 | $106,010 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map