80 E Mountain View Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,491 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E Mountain View Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $253,373, approximately $263 per square foot. 80 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Lara Antonio and Lara Dolores
Bought by
Lara Antonio and Lara Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Lorta Jesus
Bought by
Lara Antonio and Lara Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,550
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Antonio | $49,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Antonio | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $101,699 | $26,494 | $75,205 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $99,706 | $25,975 | $73,731 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $97,752 | $25,466 | $72,286 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $95,836 | $24,967 | $70,869 |
| 2021 | $781 | $70,972 | $21,724 | $49,248 |
| 2020 | $695 | $70,244 | $21,501 | $48,743 |
| 2019 | $681 | $68,866 | $21,079 | $47,787 |
| 2018 | $668 | $67,516 | $20,666 | $46,850 |
| 2017 | $650 | $66,192 | $20,261 | $45,931 |
| 2016 | $622 | $64,894 | $19,864 | $45,030 |
| 2015 | $596 | $63,920 | $19,566 | $44,354 |
| 2014 | $596 | $62,668 | $19,183 | $43,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map