79 E Mountain View Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,287
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Mountain View Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $333,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 79 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Thorne Audry Faye
Bought by
Frazier Creek Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Creek Investments Lp | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazier Creek Investments Lp | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $122,578 | $36,772 | $85,806 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $120,175 | $36,051 | $84,124 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $117,820 | $35,345 | $82,475 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $115,510 | $34,652 | $80,858 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $113,246 | $33,973 | $79,273 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $112,085 | $33,625 | $78,460 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $109,888 | $32,966 | $76,922 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $107,734 | $32,320 | $75,414 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $105,621 | $31,686 | $73,935 |
| 2016 | $851 | $79,183 | $11,162 | $68,021 |
| 2015 | $818 | $77,993 | $10,994 | $66,999 |
| 2014 | $818 | $76,466 | $10,779 | $65,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map