NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $126,161

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2021

Last sale price $81,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $656 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2-minute walk to Lang Weber Park

About This Home

As of August 2021

Easy to maintain 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Bungalow on a quiet well maintained street! Located near Lang Park and public transportation. Great for rental or owner occupants. Currently rented month to month for $775. Showings begin 6/21/21

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Fleming

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401291636 Listed on: 06/16/2021

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Defranks

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401318222

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $672

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 3,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x111

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-270-0002-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$672

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

3,330 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: EAST DELAVAN TO FREUND
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0764
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-270-0002-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X111
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3330.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 672.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
15.71%
Current Estimated Value
$117,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,290
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2020
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$44,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,650
-11.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Kc Buffalo Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Manderyl Hill Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2012
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
List Price
$35,900
Sold Price
$18,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-49.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Friedlander Israel
Bought by
Kinyera Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Friedlander Israel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mny Property Llc $81,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Reed Properties Llc $44,250 None Available
Manderyl Hill Llc $31,000 None Available
Kc Buffalo Enterprises Llc $18,000 None Available
Kinyera Christine $17,000 None Available
Friedlander Israel $11,500 --
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc $12,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $81,000 +15.7% $73 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $70,000 +58.2% $63 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $44,250 -11.3% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $49,900 +177.2% $45 / Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $18,000 -49.9% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2012 09/17/12 For Sale $35,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $252 $111,000 $6,700 $104,300
2024 $252 $45,000 $3,000 $42,000
2023 $234 $45,000 $3,000 $42,000
2022 $226 $45,000 $3,000 $42,000
2021 $226 $45,000 $3,000 $42,000
2020 $285 $45,000 $3,000 $42,000
2019 $1,015 $37,000 $2,900 $34,100
2018 $955 $37,000 $2,900 $34,100
2017 $220 $37,000 $2,900 $34,100
2016 $901 $37,000 $2,900 $34,100
2015 -- $37,000 $2,900 $34,100
2014 -- $37,000 $2,900 $34,100

MLS Number: B1345058

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-270-0002-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.