79 Inman Dr Ingalls, IN 46048
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $145,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Inman Dr, Ingalls, IN 46048 and is currently estimated at $109,333, approximately $80 per square foot. 79 Inman Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $76,600 | $12,500 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $322 | $69,000 | $12,500 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $340 | $63,200 | $11,900 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $313 | $53,000 | $1,700 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $298 | $45,500 | $1,600 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $324 | $45,200 | $1,500 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $340 | $44,400 | $1,500 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $324 | $41,000 | $1,500 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $337 | $41,500 | $1,500 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $339 | $42,000 | $1,500 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $381 | $44,300 | $1,500 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | $381 | $44,800 | $1,500 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map