79 Jane Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,199 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Jane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $257,050, approximately $196 per square foot. 79 Jane Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Schreier Adriene M
Bought by
Schreier Donald F and Schreier Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Mang Jason
Bought by
Jarvis Nicolas Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Schreier Donald F and Schreier Christine J
Bought by
Schreier Donald F and Schreier Christine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Incoria Michael A and Incoria Rose
Bought by
Schreier Donald F and Schreier Christine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreier Donald F | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Nicolas Joshua | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Schreier Donald F | -- | None Available | |
| Schreier Donald F | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $180,000 | $18,200 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $180,000 | $18,200 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $180,000 | $18,200 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $180,000 | $18,200 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $156,600 | $18,200 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map