Estimated Value: $66,701 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Nelson Cir, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $108,175, approximately $76 per square foot. 79 Nelson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Omar Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $19,860 | $2,820 | $17,040 |
| 2023 | $243 | $19,320 | $2,820 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $238 | $18,720 | $2,820 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $236 | $18,540 | $2,820 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $230 | $18,180 | $2,820 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $227 | $18,000 | $2,820 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $224 | $17,760 | $2,820 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $222 | $17,580 | $2,820 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $218 | $17,220 | $2,820 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,920 | $2,820 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,680 | $2,820 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map