79 Old Rd Westport, CT 06880
Staples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,720,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Old Rd, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,471,164, approximately $922 per square foot. 79 Old Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Long Lots School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
K2580 Bain Brdg Llc
Bought by
Novello Peter J and Novello Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Nilson Peter E and Nilson Maria June
Bought by
K258d Bainbridge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novello Peter J | $575,000 | -- | |
| Novello Peter J | $575,000 | -- | |
| K258d Bainbridge Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| K258d Bainbridge Llc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K258d Bainbridge Llc | $489,000 | |
| Closed | K258d Bainbridge Llc | $60,000 | |
| Closed | K258d Bainbridge Llc | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,359 | $655,300 | $297,800 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $12,202 | $655,300 | $297,800 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $12,025 | $655,300 | $297,800 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $11,841 | $655,300 | $297,800 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $11,841 | $655,300 | $297,800 | $357,500 |
| 2020 | $17,606 | $714,100 | $307,200 | $406,900 |
| 2019 | $12,040 | $714,100 | $307,200 | $406,900 |
| 2018 | $12,040 | $714,100 | $307,200 | $406,900 |
| 2017 | $12,040 | $714,100 | $307,200 | $406,900 |
| 2016 | $12,507 | $741,800 | $307,200 | $434,600 |
| 2015 | $10,948 | $605,200 | $248,400 | $356,800 |
| 2014 | $7,140 | $398,000 | $248,400 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map