79 Ridge Rd San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Ridge Rd, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,278,779, approximately $801 per square foot. 79 Ridge Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Hassouna Aiten
Bought by
Jespersen Karsten Krogh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,927
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$866,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Hassouna Aiten
Bought by
Hassouna Aiten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Barton James D and Hassouna Aiten
Bought by
Hassouna Aiten and Barton James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Perkins Maxine Clarke
Bought by
Barton James D and Barton Aiten Hassouna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jespersen Karsten Krogh | $810,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Hassouna Aiten | -- | None Available | |
| Hassouna Aiten | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barton James D | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jespersen Karsten Krogh | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton James D | $363,750 | |
| Closed | Barton James D | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,928 | $921,625 | $597,350 | $324,275 |
| 2024 | $13,470 | $903,554 | $585,637 | $317,917 |
| 2023 | $13,349 | $885,839 | $574,155 | $311,684 |
| 2022 | $13,190 | $868,473 | $562,899 | $305,574 |
| 2021 | $12,932 | $851,447 | $551,864 | $299,583 |
| 2020 | $12,778 | $842,724 | $546,210 | $296,514 |
| 2019 | $12,467 | $826,200 | $535,500 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $12,029 | $810,000 | $525,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $9,894 | $639,621 | $462,707 | $176,914 |
| 2016 | $9,439 | $627,083 | $453,637 | $173,446 |
| 2015 | $9,395 | $617,664 | $446,823 | $170,841 |
| 2014 | $9,093 | $605,565 | $438,071 | $167,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map