79 Saint Thomas Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Saint Thomas Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,162,012, approximately $656 per square foot. 79 Saint Thomas Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Mark A and Johnson Kathleen J
Bought by
Shahrami Davoud and Rahimi Mojgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,932
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$811,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Mark Alan and Johnson Kathleen Jean
Bought by
Johnson Mark A and Johnson Kathleen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahrami Davoud | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahrami Davoud | $508,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,013 | $723,854 | $550,771 | $173,083 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $709,662 | $539,972 | $169,690 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $695,748 | $529,385 | $166,363 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $682,106 | $519,005 | $163,101 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $668,732 | $508,829 | $159,903 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $648,899 | $493,738 | $155,161 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $636,176 | $484,057 | $152,119 |
| 2017 | $7,723 | $623,703 | $474,566 | $149,137 |
| 2016 | $7,546 | $611,474 | $465,261 | $146,213 |
| 2015 | $7,495 | $602,290 | $458,273 | $144,017 |
| 2014 | $7,406 | $590,493 | $449,297 | $141,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map