S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sharon Wilcox
Cohn & Company
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $496,000
Beautiful gardens welcome you into this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home. Conveniently located, this home offers a bonus room with 3/4 bath and separate entrance, perfect for studio or home office. The carpeting has been removed, revealing beautiful hardwood floors. There is a separate hot tub room in the partially finished basement. The backyard has a large above ground pool, 2-car garage off of Dunnell Road, and many beautiful gardens. Come take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sharon Wilcox
Cohn & Company License #449000681 Listed on: 05/03/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1939
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crommett Andrea | $235,000 | -- | |
| Crommett Andrea C | $235,000 | -- | |
| Davey Martha | $272,000 | -- | |
| Davey Martha C | $272,000 | -- | |
| Davey Martha | $272,000 | -- | |
| Francoeur David | $157,750 | -- | |
| Francoeur David E | $157,750 | -- | |
| Smith Terrence | $150,000 | -- | |
| Smith Terrence J | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crommett Andrea C | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Crommett Andrea C | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Terrence J | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davey Martha | $217,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,792 | $449,500 | $69,900 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $8,823 | $432,700 | $57,600 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $401,200 | $57,600 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $340,400 | $54,900 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $6,894 | $296,900 | $54,900 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $287,800 | $54,900 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $280,800 | $47,700 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $273,200 | $46,600 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $5,937 | $273,200 | $46,600 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $276,900 | $49,400 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $263,600 | $49,400 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $263,600 | $49,400 | $214,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sharon Wilcox
Cohn & Company
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Abramson
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 834-2999
66 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72157718
APN: GREE-000116-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.