NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Long Ave Greenfield, MA 01301

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,274 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2021

Last sale price $240,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,006 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • French Doors
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2021

Super sweet Colonial home, quality built and well maintained while preserving its style and charm. Entering the front hall, you will be welcomed into a lovely living room with a fireplace and antique sconces lighting up the mantel and open to the dining room and a French door that opens onto a screened porch that overlooks the side and back yard. Classic solid wood white cabinet kitchen that circles back to the living room and up to the second floor. Hardwood floors and glass doorknobs add to the quality of this solid home. It is conveniently located right around the corner from I-91 and Rte 2 with a partially fenced yard w a hedgerow for added privacy on one side. Strategically placed flower gardens and a clubhouse shed in the back of the yard. Make an appointment. This gem is for sure a Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corinne Fitzgerald

Fitzgerald Real Estate Listed on: 10/22/2021

Year Built

  • 1930

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: Just north of Federal and Silver St. on the Right. House on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer, Oil Water Heater, Utility Connections for Gas Range, Utility Connections for Electric Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Concrete
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Closet, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • MAIN LO: M95388
  • MAIN SO: M59500
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Internet Available - Broadband
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Decorative Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Disclosures: The Owners Have Not Lived In The House For Many Years. Limited Information.
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, River, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Steam, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Gms

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 8821
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Zoning: RA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4481.46
  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Book Number: 7473
  • Tax Map Number: 116
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$305,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,813
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torquato Samantha D $240,000 None Available
Torquato Samantha D $240,000 None Available
Ladd Int -- --
Ladd Int -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torquato Samantha D $192,000
Closed Torquato Samantha D $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold $240,000 +6.7% $188 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,522 $231,200 $81,600 $149,600
2024 $5,624 $275,800 $74,200 $201,600
2023 $5,085 $258,800 $74,200 $184,600
2022 $4,696 $210,400 $70,600 $139,800
2021 $4,481 $193,000 $71,400 $121,600
2020 $4,176 $182,100 $65,000 $117,100
2019 $3,882 $173,600 $56,500 $117,100
2018 $3,827 $170,600 $55,800 $114,800
2017 $3,707 $170,600 $55,800 $114,800
2016 $3,610 $165,500 $54,800 $110,700
2015 $3,608 $160,300 $53,000 $107,300
2014 $3,293 $160,400 $53,000 $107,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72912040

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GREE-000116-000012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.