79 Smith Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $353,870 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Smith Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $415,718, approximately $239 per square foot. 79 Smith Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Sold by
Kirk Edward J
Bought by
Hayes Stephen B and Hayes Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1984
Sold by
Fridinger Gregory W
Bought by
Kirk Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Stephen B | $113,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Edward | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayes Stephen B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records