79 Spruce Ln Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $534,490 - $617,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Spruce Ln, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $572,873, approximately $363 per square foot. 79 Spruce Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Randall Bryan N
Bought by
Randall Bryan N and Randall Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Bryan N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $241,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $274,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map