79 Sunnyvale St Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $305,442 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Sunnyvale St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $319,611, approximately $212 per square foot. 79 Sunnyvale St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Gangadi Sampath Reddy and Gajulapally Vijayalaxmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,992
Outstanding Balance
$259,459
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,152
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangadi Sampath Reddy | $329,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangadi Sampath Reddy | $263,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,114 | $259,947 | $65,000 | $194,947 |
| 2025 | -- | $321,193 | $65,000 | $256,193 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $236,108 | $40,000 | $196,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map