Estimated Value: $745,293
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 W Main St Unit B, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $745,293, approximately $649 per square foot. 79 W Main St Unit B is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Roman Cath Bishop Of Spri
Bought by
Dr Hauschka Skin Care Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Main Street Rt and Murphy Robin M
Bought by
Country Bk Svgs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Mallet Gerard J
Bought by
Main St Rt and Murphy Rubin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Hauschka Skin Care Inc | $430,000 | -- | |
| Roman Cath Bishop Of Spri | -- | -- | |
| Country Bk Svgs | $100,000 | -- | |
| Country Bk Svgs | $100,000 | -- | |
| Main St Rt | $104,000 | -- | |
| Main St Rt | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Main St Rt | $16,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Main St Rt | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $447,200 | $55,100 | $392,100 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $408,300 | $51,900 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $397,500 | $50,600 | $346,900 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $376,200 | $47,900 | $328,300 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $354,900 | $45,200 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $7,322 | $354,900 | $45,200 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $354,900 | $45,200 | $309,700 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $373,800 | $43,500 | $330,300 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $353,800 | $43,500 | $310,300 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $353,800 | $43,500 | $310,300 |
| 2015 | $6,952 | $353,800 | $43,500 | $310,300 |
| 2014 | $6,348 | $346,700 | $43,500 | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map