790 26th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,533,545 - $2,888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,671,636, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 790 26th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $231,148 | $45,335 | $185,813 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $222,175 | $43,576 | $178,599 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $217,820 | $42,722 | $175,098 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $213,550 | $41,885 | $171,665 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $211,361 | $41,456 | $169,905 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $207,218 | $40,644 | $166,574 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $203,156 | $39,848 | $163,308 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $199,173 | $39,067 | $160,106 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $195,268 | $38,301 | $156,967 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $192,336 | $37,726 | $154,610 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $188,569 | $36,987 | $151,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map