798 26th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,380,349 - $2,610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,458,337, approximately $1,211 per square foot. 798 26th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $263,928 | $61,244 | $202,684 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $253,681 | $58,867 | $194,814 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $248,708 | $57,713 | $190,995 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $243,832 | $56,582 | $187,250 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $241,332 | $56,002 | $185,330 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $236,601 | $54,904 | $181,697 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $231,963 | $53,828 | $178,135 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $227,416 | $52,773 | $174,643 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $222,958 | $51,739 | $171,219 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $219,610 | $50,962 | $168,648 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $215,309 | $49,964 | $165,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map