790 E River Dr Lake Luzerne, NY 12846
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 E River Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY 12846 and is currently estimated at $474,227, approximately $278 per square foot. 790 E River Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Stuart M. Townsend Middle School, Hadley-Luzerne Junior-Senior High School, and The King's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Duncan Thomas
Bought by
Barnes Penelope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,172
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Penelope | $324,000 | Roy Lornos |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Penelope | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |