790 Lorane Hwy Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Lorane Hwy, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $616,338, approximately $271 per square foot. 790 Lorane Hwy is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Richard Furtick Donald and Richard Sylvia N
Bought by
Furtick Sylvia and The Sylvia Furtick Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtick Sylvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $314,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $305,383 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $296,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $287,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $279,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $271,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $263,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $248,308 | $0 | $0 |