3015 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $669,155, approximately $232 per square foot. 3015 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Mcfarland Troy and Mcfarland Alyssa
Bought by
Mcfarland Joint Trust and Mcfarland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Frank Meg and Frank Jeffrey
Bought by
Mcfarland Troy and Mcfarland Alyssa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Saranpa Kathy Jo
Bought by
Frank Jeffrey and Frank Meg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Saranpa Kathy J
Bought by
Saranpa Kathy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional