7900 Lakeview Dr Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $372,237 - $496,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Lakeview Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $441,809, approximately $371 per square foot. 7900 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Olund Brian and Olund Ann
Bought by
Kucera John and Kucera Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Sold by
Elwood Lori L
Bought by
Olund Brian and Olund Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucera John | $260,000 | -- | |
| Olund Brian | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $382,500 | $245,500 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $295,100 | $171,300 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $333,300 | $201,400 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $320,000 | $189,700 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $228,600 | $148,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $201,100 | $126,100 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $159,700 | $85,300 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $159,100 | $89,100 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $142,400 | $76,700 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $179,800 | $116,600 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $162,100 | $100,900 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $738 | $148,900 | $90,200 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map