7900 Springfield Dr Austin, TX 78744
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Springfield Dr, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $476,009, approximately $162 per square foot. 7900 Springfield Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Drum Daniel and Weber Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,365
Outstanding Balance
$273,262
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drum Daniel | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drum Daniel | $317,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $458,657 | $31,955 | $426,702 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $485,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $441,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $401,043 | $30,000 | $371,043 |
| 2020 | $8,669 | $371,600 | $30,000 | $341,600 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $89,571 | $30,000 | $59,571 |
| 2017 | $192 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map