7901 S Brett Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $519,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7901 S Brett Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $496,453, approximately $174 per square foot. 7901 S Brett Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $449,219 | $47,275 | $401,944 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $445,391 | $47,275 | $398,116 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $427,848 | $43,956 | $383,892 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $368,393 | $39,960 | $328,433 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $325,298 | $39,960 | $285,338 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $310,010 | $39,960 | $270,050 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $297,270 | $39,960 | $257,310 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $297,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $269,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $269,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $258,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $258,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $258,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map