4300 W Kinsley Place Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 W Kinsley Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $364,677, approximately $205 per square foot. 4300 W Kinsley Place is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $326,806 | $40,801 | $286,005 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $326,806 | $40,801 | $286,005 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $305,712 | $34,874 | $270,838 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $267,044 | $31,673 | $235,371 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $246,116 | $31,673 | $214,443 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $232,080 | $31,670 | $200,410 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map