7902 Viola St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $927,161
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $839,040, approximately $404 per square foot. 7902 Viola St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Middleton Vikki Celeste G
Bought by
Vikki Celeste Middleton Revocable Trust and Middleton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vikki Celeste Middleton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $868,240 | $331,000 | $537,240 |
| 2024 | $8,676 | $748,880 | $271,000 | $477,880 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $716,080 | $271,000 | $445,080 |
| 2022 | $7,833 | $684,960 | $271,000 | $413,960 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $621,500 | $221,000 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $603,970 | $221,000 | $382,970 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $595,180 | $216,000 | $379,180 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $576,180 | $206,000 | $370,180 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $552,010 | $206,000 | $346,010 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $547,870 | $206,000 | $341,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map