7903 Juniper Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $575,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Juniper Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $542,489, approximately $297 per square foot. 7903 Juniper Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Boyer Todd A and Boyer Samuel L
Bought by
Thompson Cynthia Diann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Hooper Donald W and Hooper Margaret Peggy E
Bought by
Boyer Todd A and Boyer Samuel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hooper Roland W and Hooper Marshall F
Bought by
Hooper David W and Hooper Margaret Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Cynthia Diann | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Boyer Todd A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Hooper David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Cynthia Diann | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Todd A | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $469,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $432,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $396,200 | $77,500 | $318,700 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $384,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $373,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $238,900 | $77,500 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $220,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $206,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map