Estimated Value: $451,182 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Sunset Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $466,046, approximately $296 per square foot. 7903 Sunset Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Priscilla E and Martinez Daniel L
Bought by
Omote Kano and Fayle Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Outstanding Balance
$351,585
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Priscilla E and Taylor Priscilla E
Bought by
Martinez Priscilla E and Martinez Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omote Kano | $407,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Martinez Priscilla E | -- | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omote Kano | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Priscilla E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $451,100 | $198,700 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $451,100 | $198,700 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $276,000 | $92,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $228,300 | $85,800 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $210,700 | $57,000 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $191,200 | $52,300 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $177,600 | $48,900 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $159,600 | $42,500 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,600 | $42,500 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map