7905 Elks Rd Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,059,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 Elks Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $973,000, approximately $737 per square foot. 7905 Elks Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,076 | $42,598 | $11,905 | $30,693 |
| 2025 | $7,676 | $40,211 | $11,605 | $28,606 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $38,219 | $12,109 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $38,219 | $10,799 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $52,260 | $15,360 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $54,360 | $15,360 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $52,620 | $15,360 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $51,900 | $15,360 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $31,849 | $10,230 | $21,619 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $9,508 | $20,948 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $30,456 | $9,508 | $20,948 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $27,924 | $13,419 | $14,505 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $26,541 | $13,341 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map