7916 Elks Rd Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,102 - $965,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7916 Elks Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $931,276, approximately $629 per square foot. 7916 Elks Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Giglio and Kathleen Lang Executor
Bought by
Kathleen Lang Living Trust and Kathleen Lang Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Lang Kathleen and Giglio Robert
Bought by
Lang Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Lang Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lang Kathleen | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lang Kathleen | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,471 | $41,275 | $11,961 | $29,314 |
| 2025 | $7,354 | $41,275 | $12,723 | $28,552 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $40,415 | $12,792 | $27,623 |
| 2023 | $6,922 | $38,263 | $11,220 | $27,043 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $54,240 | $17,700 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $54,660 | $17,700 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $54,720 | $17,700 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $6,752 | $52,560 | $17,700 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $31,886 | $10,963 | $20,923 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $30,097 | $10,934 | $19,163 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $30,097 | $10,934 | $19,163 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $28,663 | $15,042 | $13,621 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $28,066 | $17,143 | $10,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map