7908 Dunnsmere Ave Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7908 Dunnsmere Ave, Lamont, CA 93241 and is currently estimated at $280,827, approximately $174 per square foot. 7908 Dunnsmere Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Leanord E
Bought by
Cruz Angela Maria and Cruz Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Angela Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $214,110 | $14,470 | $199,640 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $209,913 | $14,187 | $195,726 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $205,798 | $13,909 | $191,889 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $201,764 | $13,637 | $188,127 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $197,809 | $13,370 | $184,439 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $195,781 | $13,233 | $182,548 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $195,781 | $13,233 | $182,548 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $188,182 | $12,720 | $175,462 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $184,493 | $12,471 | $172,022 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $180,877 | $12,227 | $168,650 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $137,000 | $34,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $150,000 | $38,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map