7909 4th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $875,203 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7909 4th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $941,551, approximately $658 per square foot. 7909 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Eun Park Jung and Ok Jung
Bought by
Park Jung Eun and Park Jung Ok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Park Jung Ok
Bought by
Park Jung Eun and Park Jung Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Correa Hugo and Correa Diana
Bought by
Park Jung Ok and Park Jung Eun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,574
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Correa Hugo
Bought by
Correa Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Jung Eun | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Park Jung Eun | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Park Jung Eun | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Park Jung Ok | $391,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Correa Diana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Jung Eun | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Jung Ok | $381,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $491,736 | $313,130 | $178,606 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $482,095 | $306,991 | $175,104 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $472,643 | $300,972 | $171,671 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $463,376 | $295,071 | $168,305 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $454,291 | $289,286 | $165,005 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $440,818 | $280,706 | $160,112 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $432,175 | $275,202 | $156,973 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $415,395 | $264,516 | $150,879 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $409,156 | $260,543 | $148,613 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $401,142 | $255,440 | $145,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map