7909 Spring Lake Ln Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $585,736 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7909 Spring Lake Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $613,184, approximately $167 per square foot. 7909 Spring Lake Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Gustafson Cory and Chia Tin
Bought by
Gustafson Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,284
Outstanding Balance
$488,552
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Lowery Joseph David and Lowery Marlene Zoralda
Bought by
Gustafson Cory and Chia Tin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Lowery Marlene Zoraida and Lowery Joseph David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Zoschke Sandra and Zoschke Amanda
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Cory | $500 | Stewart Title | |
| Gustafson Cory | $505,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Lowery Marlene Zoraida | $419,069 | Ryland Title | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $1,018,818 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Cory | $493,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Cory | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Marlene Zoraida | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,992 | $579,500 | $156,700 | $422,800 |
| 2025 | $5,992 | $566,600 | $156,700 | $409,900 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $558,000 | $153,600 | $404,400 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $544,100 | $149,100 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $540,500 | $143,400 | $397,100 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $459,200 | $119,100 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $441,200 | $99,300 | $341,900 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $437,400 | $92,100 | $345,300 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map