791 Doris Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Doris, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $443,150, approximately $220 per square foot. 791 Doris is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bernice Young Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Bevins Thomas Peter and Bevins Dail Louise
Bought by
Bevins Ii Thomas Peter and Bevins Dail Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Park House Properties Llc
Bought by
Bevins Thomas P and Bevins Dail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Bought by
Har-Ber Meadows Development and Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins Ii Thomas Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Bevins Thomas P | $240,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Har-Ber Meadows Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bevins Thomas P | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $70,360 | $15,300 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $70,360 | $15,300 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $70,360 | $15,300 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $50,360 | $10,000 | $40,360 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $50,360 | $10,000 | $40,360 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $50,360 | $10,000 | $40,360 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $41,370 | $7,000 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $41,370 | $7,000 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $160 | $41,370 | $7,000 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $41,370 | $7,000 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $41,370 | $7,000 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $37,320 | $4,200 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map