791 Friendly Hill Rd Friendly, WV 26146
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Friendly Hill Rd, Friendly, WV 26146 and is currently estimated at $125,517, approximately $92 per square foot. 791 Friendly Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Rice Jones Diane K
Bought by
Mcintyre Jordan Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Jordan Kyle | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $47,940 | $13,260 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $490 | $46,140 | $13,260 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $497 | $45,780 | $13,260 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $530 | $45,000 | $13,260 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $509 | $44,460 | $13,260 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $521 | $45,780 | $15,120 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $546 | $47,340 | $17,040 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $553 | $47,340 | $17,040 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $535 | $47,040 | $17,040 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $498 | $44,100 | $16,080 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $241 | $40,680 | $13,260 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $411 | $35,160 | $8,520 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map