791 Lander Cir Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $819,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Lander Cir, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $699,437, approximately $503 per square foot. 791 Lander Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Lawshe Michael Blaine
Bought by
Lawshe Michael B and Michael B Lawshe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,713
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Lawshe Michael B
Bought by
Lawshe Michael B and Michael B Lawshe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Mercer Robert L and Mercer Roberta A
Bought by
Lawshe Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Cooney Terrence and Cooney Ellen T
Bought by
Mercer Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawshe Michael B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lawshe Michael Blaine | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lawshe Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Lawshe Michael B | $450,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Mercer Robert L | $150,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawshe Michael Blaine | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Lawshe Michael B | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Robert L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,473 | $614,947 | $378,125 | $236,822 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $602,890 | $370,711 | $232,179 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $579,000 | $358,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $538,000 | $332,300 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $429,000 | $265,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $456,000 | $282,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $428,000 | $265,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $372,000 | $230,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $345,000 | $213,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $345,000 | $213,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map