781 Lander Cir Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Lander Cir, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $695,394, approximately $471 per square foot. 781 Lander Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Gainey Cynthia G
Bought by
Ractham Bobby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,727
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$676,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Ireland Patrick
Bought by
Ireland Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,727
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$676,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ractham Bobby A | $144,000 | -- | |
| Ireland Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ractham Bobby A | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $229,903 | $64,334 | $165,569 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $225,396 | $63,073 | $162,323 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $220,978 | $61,837 | $159,141 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $216,646 | $60,625 | $156,021 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $212,399 | $59,437 | $152,962 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $206,101 | $57,675 | $148,426 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $202,061 | $56,545 | $145,516 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $194,216 | $54,350 | $139,866 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $191,300 | $53,534 | $137,766 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $187,554 | $52,486 | $135,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map