791 Trailside Place San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,173,050, approximately $475 per square foot. 791 Trailside Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Milke Harold L
Bought by
Sadeghlou Naser and Fathi Parvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Milke Harold L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadeghlou Naser | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Milke Harold L | $264,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sadeghlou Naser | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $459,562 | $156,964 | $302,598 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $450,552 | $153,887 | $296,665 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $441,719 | $150,870 | $290,849 |
| 2022 | $7,191 | $433,059 | $147,912 | $285,147 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $424,568 | $145,012 | $279,556 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $420,216 | $143,526 | $276,690 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $411,977 | $140,712 | $271,265 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $403,900 | $137,953 | $265,947 |
| 2017 | $132 | $395,982 | $135,249 | $260,733 |
| 2016 | $6,460 | $388,219 | $132,598 | $255,621 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $382,389 | $130,607 | $251,782 |
| 2014 | $6,245 | $374,899 | $128,049 | $246,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map