907 Applewilde Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,424,716, approximately $509 per square foot. 907 Applewilde Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Mugg Jeanne R and Mugg Eric
Bought by
Mugg Living Trust and Mugg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Nagatani Michael R and Nagatani Theresa D
Bought by
Mugg Eric D and Mugg Jeanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Long Gary L and Long Mary T
Bought by
Nagatani Michael R and Nagatani Theresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Long Gary L and Long Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mugg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mugg Jeanne R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mugg Eric D | $725,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Comp | |
| Nagatani Michael R | $340,000 | Southland Title | |
| Long Gary L | $282,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mugg Eric D | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagatani Michael R | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gary L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,486 | $1,010,504 | $662,054 | $348,450 |
| 2024 | $12,486 | $990,691 | $649,073 | $341,618 |
| 2023 | $13,077 | $971,267 | $636,347 | $334,920 |
| 2022 | $12,859 | $952,223 | $623,870 | $328,353 |
| 2021 | $12,618 | $933,553 | $611,638 | $321,915 |
| 2020 | $11,641 | $850,000 | $553,000 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $11,447 | $830,000 | $540,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $10,954 | $800,000 | $521,000 | $279,000 |
| 2017 | $132 | $700,000 | $456,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $9,167 | $640,000 | $417,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $8,706 | $600,000 | $391,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $8,534 | $590,000 | $385,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map