7910 8th St Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 8th St, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $837,185, approximately $360 per square foot. 7910 8th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Gladden Steven Wayne
Bought by
Gladden Steven Wayne and Gladden Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,680
Outstanding Balance
$457,366
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Gladden Rosemary and Gladden Steven Wayne
Bought by
Gladden Steven Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,680
Outstanding Balance
$457,366
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Premier Houses Inc
Bought by
Gladden Steven Wayne and Gladden Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
North Pointe Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Premier Houses Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Tepolt Jack J and Tepolt Richard J
Bought by
North Pointe Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladden Steven Wayne | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gladden Steven Wayne | $485,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Premier Houses Inc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| North Pointe Enterprises Inc | $75,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladden Steven Wayne | $504,680 | |
| Closed | Gladden Steven Wayne | $476,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $635,949 | $120,181 | $515,768 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $623,480 | $117,825 | $505,655 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $611,256 | $115,515 | $495,741 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $549,271 | $113,250 | $436,021 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $538,502 | $111,030 | $427,472 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $532,981 | $109,892 | $423,089 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $522,532 | $107,738 | $414,794 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $512,287 | $105,626 | $406,661 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $502,243 | $103,555 | $398,688 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $492,396 | $101,525 | $390,871 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $435,899 | $45,899 | $390,000 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map