900 Elverta Rd Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Elverta Rd, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $1,196,654, approximately $374 per square foot. 900 Elverta Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Sewell Clyde and Sewell Jackie
Bought by
Dilg Richard and Patterson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Sewell Jackie
Bought by
Sewell Clyde C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Sewell Clyde and Sewell Jackie
Bought by
Sewell Clyde and Sewell Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Sewell Clyde and Sewell Jackie
Bought by
Sewell Clyde and Sewell Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Tepolt Jack J and Tepolt Elizabeth S
Bought by
Sewell Clyde C and Sewell Jackie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilg Richard | $722,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sewell Clyde C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sewell Clyde | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sewell Clyde | -- | -- | |
| Sewell Clyde | -- | -- | |
| Sewell Clyde C | $50,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Tepolt Jack J | -- | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sewell Clyde | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $894,828 | $251,380 | $643,448 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $877,283 | $246,451 | $630,832 |
| 2023 | $9,742 | $860,082 | $241,619 | $618,463 |
| 2022 | $9,364 | $843,219 | $236,882 | $606,337 |
| 2021 | $9,358 | $826,687 | $232,238 | $594,449 |
| 2020 | $9,277 | $818,211 | $229,857 | $588,354 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $802,168 | $225,350 | $576,818 |
| 2018 | $8,828 | $786,440 | $220,932 | $565,508 |
| 2017 | $8,110 | $722,000 | $216,600 | $505,400 |
| 2016 | $7,246 | $511,873 | $64,912 | $446,961 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $504,185 | $63,937 | $440,248 |
| 2014 | $6,545 | $494,310 | $62,685 | $431,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map