NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7910 Converse Huff Rd Plain City, OH 43064

Estimated Value: $656,057 - $702,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,473 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2024

Last sale price $685,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,427 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.75 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Plain City Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of April 2024

You won't believe all of the incredible updates this 5BR, 2.5BA Plain City property has to offer! Situated on a nicely landscaped 1.75 acre lot just outside city limits! Gleaming hardwood floors throughout most of the 1st Flr. Updated kitchen w/granite counters,tile backsplash,custom island/sink & newer appliances! 2 story great rm w/fireplace & lots of natural light.The 1st flr also offers a formal dining rm,den,laundry rm,1/2 bath & 5th BR. The owners suite w/deluxe bath & 2 walk in closets is located on the 2nd flr along w/3 additional BR's & the 2nd full bath.Plenty of storage between the huge basement & 24x30 detached garage. Many recent updates such as; Windows, Exterior Doors, Gas furnace, AC, Tankless HW system,Roof,Kitchen remodel,hardwood flrs,reverse osmosis & much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Murphy

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2001004799 Listed on: 04/12/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Murphy

HER, Inc., Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,285

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.75 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-00072.005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,285

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.75 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.75
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-771-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, On-Demand Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 221.77
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Water Filtration System: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Interior Amenities On-Demand Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: JONATHAN ALDER LSD 4902 MAD CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-00072.005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 76230.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8285.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.13%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$680,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Brandon A and Gibson Ali
Bought by
Rogers Homer C and Rogers Tammy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Ratcliff Bruce A and Ratcliff Marilyn G
Bought by
Gibson Brandon A and Gibson Ali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eddie J Hicks Trust $685,000 None Listed On Document
Rogers Homer C $350,000 Peak Title
Gibson Brandon A $80,000 Champaign County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rogers Homer C $350,000
Previous Owner Gibson Brandon A $253,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Sold $685,000 -2.1% $277 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Sale $699,900 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,605 $213,280 $20,440 $192,840
2024 $9,605 $213,280 $20,440 $192,840
2023 $8,059 $213,280 $20,440 $192,840
2022 $6,729 $157,080 $15,050 $142,030
2021 $6,883 $157,080 $15,050 $142,030
2020 $6,956 $157,080 $15,050 $142,030
2019 $6,810 $155,320 $13,550 $141,770
2018 $6,911 $155,320 $13,550 $141,770
2017 $6,878 $155,320 $13,550 $141,770
2016 $5,956 $131,810 $13,550 $118,260
2015 $5,619 $131,810 $13,550 $118,260
2014 $5,619 $131,810 $13,550 $118,260
2013 -- $111,820 $13,550 $98,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224010668

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 02-00072.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.