7955 Converse Huff Rd Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7955 Converse Huff Rd, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $441,246, approximately $205 per square foot. 7955 Converse Huff Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Troyer Raymond L
Bought by
Raymond L Troyer Revocable Living Trust and Troyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Troyer Raymond L
Bought by
Troyer Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Troyer Abe N and Troyer Fanny
Bought by
Troyer Fanny M and Troyer Abe N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond L Troyer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troyer Raymond L | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Troyer Fanny M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $104,590 | $19,960 | $84,630 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $104,590 | $19,960 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $104,590 | $19,960 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $77,030 | $14,700 | $62,330 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $77,030 | $14,700 | $62,330 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $76,480 | $14,700 | $61,780 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $67,480 | $13,230 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $67,480 | $13,230 | $54,250 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $67,480 | $13,230 | $54,250 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $59,400 | $13,230 | $46,170 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $59,400 | $13,230 | $46,170 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $59,400 | $13,230 | $46,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,900 | $13,230 | $55,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map