7910 Farm St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $741,171 - $925,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Farm St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $837,293, approximately $822 per square foot. 7910 Farm St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Arteche Agustin
Bought by
2025 Agustin Arteche Separate Property Family and Arteche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Agustin Arteche Separate Property Family | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $359,408 | $252,584 | $106,824 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $352,362 | $247,632 | $104,730 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $345,454 | $242,777 | $102,677 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $338,681 | $238,017 | $100,664 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $332,041 | $233,350 | $98,691 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $322,195 | $226,430 | $95,765 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $315,879 | $221,991 | $93,888 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $303,616 | $213,372 | $90,244 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $299,056 | $210,167 | $88,889 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $293,199 | $206,051 | $87,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map