7910 Swartz Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $872,597 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Swartz Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $930,399, approximately $553 per square foot. 7910 Swartz Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Oshetsky Robert Edmund and Unger Anne Thomas
Bought by
Oshetsky Robert Edmund and Unger Anne Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Unger Sophia Philip Axon and Unger Family 2004 Trust
Bought by
Unger Anne Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Oshetsky Robert E and Unger Anne Thomas
Bought by
Oshetsky Robert E and Unger Anne Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Unger Anne A and Anne A Unger Revocable Trust
Bought by
Unger Leonard and Unger Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Unger Anne Axon
Bought by
Unger Anne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Unger Leonard
Bought by
Unger Anne Axon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshetsky Robert Edmund | -- | None Available | |
| Oshetsky Robert Edmund | -- | None Available | |
| Unger Anne Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Oshetsky Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Unger Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Unger Anne A | -- | -- | |
| Unger Anne Axon | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $258,865 | $119,473 | $139,392 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $253,790 | $117,131 | $136,659 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $248,815 | $114,835 | $133,980 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $243,937 | $112,584 | $131,353 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $239,155 | $110,377 | $128,778 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $236,704 | $109,246 | $127,458 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $232,063 | $107,104 | $124,959 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $227,513 | $105,004 | $122,509 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $223,053 | $102,946 | $120,107 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $218,680 | $100,928 | $117,752 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $215,396 | $99,412 | $115,984 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $211,178 | $97,465 | $113,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map