7914 Swartz Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $778,177 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 Swartz Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $867,294, approximately $545 per square foot. 7914 Swartz Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Reid John P and Reid Valerie J
Bought by
Reid John P and Reid Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Bought by
Reid John P Tr & Valerie J Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid John P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reid John P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reid John P Tr & Valerie J Tr | $53,000 | -- | |
| Reid John P Tr & Valerie J Tr | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reid John P | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $272,082 | $118,213 | $153,869 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $266,748 | $115,896 | $150,852 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $261,519 | $113,624 | $147,895 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $256,393 | $111,397 | $144,996 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $251,366 | $109,213 | $142,153 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $248,790 | $108,094 | $140,696 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $243,913 | $105,975 | $137,938 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $239,132 | $103,898 | $135,234 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $234,444 | $101,861 | $132,583 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $229,848 | $99,864 | $129,984 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $226,396 | $98,364 | $128,032 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $221,963 | $96,438 | $125,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map