7912 Comstock Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,623 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Comstock Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $693,406, approximately $773 per square foot. 7912 Comstock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lydia Jackson Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Adame Mary
Bought by
Adame Mary and Mary Adame Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $41,854 | $30,615 | $11,239 |
| 2024 | $912 | $41,034 | $30,015 | $11,019 |
| 2023 | $941 | $40,230 | $29,427 | $10,803 |
| 2022 | $916 | $39,442 | $28,850 | $10,592 |
| 2021 | $872 | $38,670 | $28,285 | $10,385 |
| 2019 | $848 | $37,525 | $27,447 | $10,078 |
| 2018 | $787 | $36,790 | $26,909 | $9,881 |
| 2016 | $750 | $35,364 | $25,865 | $9,499 |
| 2015 | $760 | $34,834 | $25,477 | $9,357 |
| 2014 | $738 | $34,152 | $24,978 | $9,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map