7912 Reading Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,640,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Reading Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,532,622, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 7912 Reading Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westport Heights Elementary, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Ben Yue | $1,130,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Fazzari Louie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fazzari Louis | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fazzari Louis | $260,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Kelberman Jason | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Ben Yue | $791,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazzari Louie | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazzari Louis | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazzari Louis | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Fazzari Louis | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Fazzari Louis | $59,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,032 | $1,260,533 | $1,008,427 | $252,106 |
| 2024 | $15,032 | $1,235,817 | $988,654 | $247,163 |
| 2023 | $14,741 | $1,211,586 | $969,269 | $242,317 |
| 2022 | $14,055 | $1,187,830 | $950,264 | $237,566 |
| 2021 | $13,884 | $1,164,540 | $931,632 | $232,908 |
| 2019 | $13,466 | $1,130,000 | $904,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $433,455 | $291,889 | $141,566 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $416,625 | $280,555 | $136,070 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $410,368 | $276,341 | $134,027 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $402,330 | $270,928 | $131,402 |
Map
- 8130 Grimsby Ave
- 7615 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7735 Isis Ave
- 5824 Compass Dr
- 8309 Barnsley Ave
- 8324 Barnsley Ave
- 7361 Flight Ave
- 7607 Goddard Ave
- 8418 Belford Ave
- 7559 Midfield Ave
- 7622 Goddard Ave
- 8512 Belford Ave
- 7578 Midfield Ave
- 5400 Thornburn St
- 5910 W 77th Place
- 5503 Thornburn St
- 5339 Thornburn St
- 7154 Ramsgate Ave
- 8430 Wiley Post Ave
- 8620 Belford Ave Unit 106
- 7906 Reading Ave
- 7920 Reading Ave
- 7915 Winsford Ave
- 7921 Winsford Ave
- 7924 Reading Ave
- 7900 Reading Ave
- 7909 Winsford Ave
- 7927 Winsford Ave
- 7913 Reading Ave
- 7919 Reading Ave
- 7907 Reading Ave
- 5630 W 79th St
- 7932 Reading Ave
- 7933 Winsford Ave
- 7925 Reading Ave
- 7901 Reading Ave
- 8001 Winsford Ave
- 7938 Reading Ave
- 7914 Ramsgate Ave
- 7914 Winsford Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.