7913 Leeds St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 Leeds St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,067,323, approximately $416 per square foot. 7913 Leeds St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Reo Properties Corp
Bought by
Ramos Eduardo and Ramos Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,128
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Pablo and Sanchez Hector
Bought by
Db Structured Products Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Torres Luis H
Bought by
Sanchez Pablo and Garcia Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Melendez Angel
Bought by
Torres Luis H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Santini Lizzette
Bought by
Melendez Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Aguilar Jose T
Bought by
Santini Lizzette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Cuevas Joseph G and Cuevas Ivena M
Bought by
Aguilar Jose T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Montoya Alma A
Bought by
Aguilar Jose T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Cuevas Joseph G and Cuevas Ivena M
Bought by
Cuevas Joseph G and Cuevas Ivena M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Eduardo | $525,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Reo Properties Corp | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Db Structured Products Inc | $681,279 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Pablo | $770,000 | -- | |
| Torres Luis H | $675,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Melendez Angel | -- | -- | |
| Santini Lizzette | $435,000 | Southland Title | |
| Aguilar Jose T | $170,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Aguilar Jose T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Joseph G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Eduardo | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Pablo | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Luis H | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Jose T | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Jose T | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Santini Lizzette | $0 | |
| Closed | Torres Luis H | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $689,582 | $482,054 | $207,528 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $676,061 | $472,602 | $203,459 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $662,806 | $463,336 | $199,470 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $649,810 | $454,251 | $195,559 |
| 2021 | $7,806 | $637,070 | $445,345 | $191,725 |
| 2019 | $7,607 | $618,177 | $432,137 | $186,040 |
| 2018 | $7,378 | $606,057 | $423,664 | $182,393 |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $582,524 | $407,213 | $175,311 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $541,000 | $378,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $541,000 | $378,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map